Dean’s List Spring 2013

Spartanburg Methodist College is pleased to announce students who were recognized for their academic accomplishments by being named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 semester.

Christopher Adams, Sophomore
Dalvin Armstrong, Freshman
Lindsey Auton, Freshman
Karen Bedenbaugh, Sophomore
Jada Bell, Sophomore
Kyndell Bevis, Freshman
Ernest Bonner, Sophomore
Torey Brown, Freshman
Anna Burton, Freshman
Lauren Campbell, Freshman
Jesse Cannon, Sophomore
Symphony Copeland, Sophomore
John Cutrone, Sophomore
Chase Davis, Sophomore
Wendy Davis, Sophomore
Willeisha Davis, Sophomore
Brandon Derrick, Sophomore
Kelcee Dozier, Freshman
Cheyanne Duncan, Freshman
William Eubanks, Freshman
Hannah Faires, Freshman
Brady Farnsworth, Freshman
Logan Fennecken, Freshman
Aryn Fenton, Sophomore
Sarah Gambrill, Freshman
Kelly Gibson, Freshman
Austin Greer, Freshman
Jared Greer, Sophomore
Talia Guzman, Sophomore
Alexander Haulbrook, Freshman
Garrison Haynes, Sophomore
Stephenie Hazen, Sophomore
Tayler Helms, Sophomore
Charles Henry, Sophomore
Grayson Hiott, Sophomore
Shyasia Jeter, Freshman
Heidi John, Sophomore
Caroline Keener, Sophomore
La’Toya Keenon, Sophomore
Demitria Kirkland, Sophomore
Emily Lanxton, Freshman
Jammy Lawson, Sophomore
Oliver Lazaro, Freshman
Kellen Ledford, Freshman
Taylor Littlejohn-Barr, Freshman
Fernando Loaiza, Freshman
Maggie Lowery, Sophomore
George Manuel, Freshman
James Maynor, Sophomore
DaMarkus McDowell, Sophomore
Kennard McDowell, Freshman
John McGreevey, Freshman
Wesley McGuire, Sophomore
Jessica McKinney, Sophomore
Karsen McMakin, Sophomore
Dylan Miller, Sophomore
Blas Miyares, Sophomore
Jessica Monte, Sophomore
Sarah Montgomery, Freshman
Chelsea Nabors, Freshman
Emily Oddo, Sophomore
Alexandra Oliver, Freshman
Kinsey Parrish, Freshman
Davis Phillips, Freshman
Tobias Pinson, Sophomore
Kaitlyn Pless, Sophomore
Danielle Poff, Freshman
Brandon Prince, Sophomore
Hunter Quinn, Freshman
Dmitriy Rantsevich, Freshman
Tiffany Riggin, Sophomore
Dylan Rogers, Sophomore
Alianne Russell, Sophomore
Shawn Saliba, Freshman
Stephany Sanchez, Sophomore
Katherine Settlemyre, Freshman
Victoria Shamp, Sophomore
Kelli Shealy, Freshman
Alyssa Sherrill, Freshman
Jewell Singleton, Sophomore
Christopher Smith, Sophomore
Christopher Smith, Freshman
Shaquanta Spencer, Sophomore
Bradley Starnes, Sophomore
Darren Steagall, Sophomore
Helen Stokes, Freshman
Rachael Summers, Sophomore
Lindsey Taylor, Sophomore
Cameron Thacker, Freshman
Aljalena Thompson, Sophomore
Eulalio Toledo, Sophomore
Alex Tutterow, Freshman
Dillon Uldrick, Freshman
Mariah Waller, Sophomore
Miranda Watkins, Freshman
Bria White, Sophomore
Ashley Whitt, Sophomore
Brandon Williams, Sophomore
James Willis, Sophomore
Laura Wright, Sophomore
Michael Wright, SophomoreChristopher Adams, Sophomore
Dalvin Armstrong, Freshman
Lindsey Auton, Freshman
Karen Bedenbaugh, Sophomore
Jada Bell, Sophomore
Kyndell Bevis, Freshman
Ernest Bonner, Sophomore
Torey Brown, Freshman
Anna Burton, Freshman
Lauren Campbell, Freshman
Jesse Cannon, Sophomore
Symphony Copeland, Sophomore
John Cutrone, Sophomore
Chase Davis, Sophomore
Wendy Davis, Sophomore
Willeisha Davis, Sophomore
Brandon Derrick, Sophomore
Kelcee Dozier, Freshman
Cheyanne Duncan, Freshman
William Eubanks, Freshman
Hannah Faires, Freshman
Brady Farnsworth, Freshman
Logan Fennecken, Freshman
Aryn Fenton, Sophomore
Sarah Gambrill, Freshman
Kelly Gibson, Freshman
Austin Greer, Freshman
Jared Greer, Sophomore
Talia Guzman, Sophomore
Alexander Haulbrook, Freshman
Garrison Haynes, Sophomore
Stephenie Hazen, Sophomore
Tayler Helms, Sophomore
Charles Henry, Sophomore
Grayson Hiott, Sophomore
Shyasia Jeter, Freshman
Heidi John, Sophomore
Caroline Keener, Sophomore
La’Toya Keenon, Sophomore
Demitria Kirkland, Sophomore
Emily Lanxton, Freshman
Jammy Lawson, Sophomore
Oliver Lazaro, Freshman
Kellen Ledford, Freshman
Taylor Littlejohn-Barr, Freshman
Fernando Loaiza, Freshman
Maggie Lowery, Sophomore
George Manuel, Freshman
James Maynor, Sophomore
DaMarkus McDowell, Sophomore
Kennard McDowell, Freshman
John McGreevey, Freshman
Wesley McGuire, Sophomore
Jessica McKinney, Sophomore
Karsen McMakin, Sophomore
Dylan Miller, Sophomore
Blas Miyares, Sophomore
Jessica Monte, Sophomore
Sarah Montgomery, Freshman
Chelsea Nabors, Freshman
Emily Oddo, Sophomore
Alexandra Oliver, Freshman
Kinsey Parrish, Freshman
Davis Phillips, Freshman
Tobias Pinson, Sophomore
Kaitlyn Pless, Sophomore
Danielle Poff, Freshman
Brandon Prince, Sophomore
Hunter Quinn, Freshman
Dmitriy Rantsevich, Freshman
Tiffany Riggin, Sophomore
Dylan Rogers, Sophomore
Alianne Russell, Sophomore
Shawn Saliba, Freshman
Stephany Sanchez, Sophomore
Katherine Settlemyre, Freshman
Victoria Shamp, Sophomore
Kelli Shealy, Freshman
Alyssa Sherrill, Freshman
Jewell Singleton, Sophomore
Christopher Smith, Sophomore
Christopher Smith, Freshman
Shaquanta Spencer, Sophomore
Bradley Starnes, Sophomore
Darren Steagall, Sophomore
Helen Stokes, Freshman
Rachael Summers, Sophomore
Lindsey Taylor, Sophomore
Cameron Thacker, Freshman
Aljalena Thompson, Sophomore
Eulalio Toledo, Sophomore
Alex Tutterow, Freshman
Dillon Uldrick, Freshman
Mariah Waller, Sophomore
Miranda Watkins, Freshman
Bria White, Sophomore
Ashley Whitt, Sophomore
Brandon Williams, Sophomore
James Willis, Sophomore
Laura Wright, Sophomore
Michael Wright, Sophomore