Students Named to Dean’s and President’s Lists


Students Named to Dean’s and President’s Lists

Dr. Anita K. Bowles, Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs and Student Development, is pleased to announce the students included on the Dean’s and President’s Lists for the 2016 Fall Academic Semester.

Students included on the Dean’s List have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students named to the President’s list have achieved a grade point average of 3.8 or higher.

Our warmest congratulations to these academic stand-outs!

President’s List Students

James Edward Betts of Raleigh, NC
Garrett Benjamin Black of Inman, SC
Tanner Davis Breckenridge of Gaffney, SC
Alyssa Caroline Brown of Chesnee, SC
Adriane Nicole Clark of Inman, SC
Shiloh Junelle Dillard of Chesnee, SC
Cyarah Nycole Dow of Summerville, SC
Tatsiana Iharauna Drahun of Taylors, SC
Emily Elaine Edmonds of Boiling Springs, SC
Diana Xiadani Escamilla Fuentes of Spartanburg, SC
Hampton L. Fallaw of Greenwood, SC
Andrew George Glover of Mount Pleasant, SC
Jacquie Marie Goodman of Irmo, SC
Stephon Alexander Hicks of Spartanburg, SC
Jasmine Marie Hoover of Seneca, SC
Christy Nicole Kirby of Inman, SC
Barbara Lee Kizer of Lexington, SC
Kole John Koterba of Rock Hill, SC
Katie Anne Latta of Columbia, SC
Zachery Everett Lee of Summerville, SC
Jonathon Martin Lerch of Pacolet, SC
Andrea Selena Liddell of Manning, SC
Adam Curtis Little of Simpsonville, SC
Peden Cross Mahaffey of Spartanburg, SC
Lindsey Lee Mason of Columbia, SC
Olivia Denise Matsuda of Boiling Springs, SC
Jared Coleman McCoy of Spartanburg, SC
Cameron Leigh Meadows of Taylors, SC
Amber Leigh Nix of Mayo, SC
Matthew Tanner Overton of Spartanburg, SC
Thomas Michael Parker of Surfside Beach, SC
Justin Matthew Prozzi of Hartsville, SC
Sheldon Thomas Reed of Bradley, SC
Shelbie Christine Richardson of Cowpens, SC
Fabian Salinas of Pacolet, SC
Kailee Reanne Smith of Inman, SC
Jordan David Steele of Clinton, SC
Kendevon Germar Stenhouse of Laurens, SC
Matthew Tyler Terry of Pageland, SC
Zachary Michael Watson of Greenville, SC
Eric Todd Wells, II of Spartanburg, SC
Alexandra Vinity Wright of Gaffney, SC
Anna Faith Wright of Trinity, NC
Jeff Tony Young of Wellford, SC

Dean’s List Students

Shyanne Leigh Allison of Spartanburg, SC
William Austin Ayers of Union, SC
Hugh Tolan Bailey of Greenville, SC
Madison Lachelle Betlem of Boiling Springs, SC
Meghan Elizabeth Bible of Moore, SC
Nicholas Clay Borek of Baldwinsville, NY
Chase Austin Borgman of Cleveland, SC
Kaleb Alexander Bowman of Round Hill, VA
Sarai Jo Bowman of Spartanburg, SC 29301, SC
Aaron Kip Brandenburg of Greensboro, NC
Ashlee Marie Breakfield of Gaffney, SC
Dominique Alexis Bryan of Roebuck, SC
Olivia P Burley of Elgin, SC
Sandra Celestino Camacho of Wellford, SC
Diana Jennifer Cedillo of Lyman, SC
Jake Harrison Corn of Rock Hill, SC
Ryan Jeffery Cotton of Carrollton, GA
Teagan Shaina Crosby of Walterboro, SC
Gabrielle Allyse Davis of Lancaster, SC
Sarah Elizabeth Davis of Rock Hill, SC
Tamara Nicole Deal of Landrum, SC
Adrien Cindy DePace of Lexington, SC
Kaylin Joy Dionne of Moore, SC
Olivia Rose Dunlap of Pawley’s Island, SC
Cade Warren Edwards of Taylors, SC
Gabrielle Nicole Eilders of Moore, SC
Montana Larayia Ellis of Spartanburg, SC
Jason Tyler Farrington of Boiling Springs, SC
Chase James Thomas Feldman of Winder, GA
Olivia Marie Gandy of Simpsonville, SC
Noah Harrison Garland of Roebuck, SC
Jaelyn Amber Garrett of Columbia, SC
Courtney LeAnne Gibson of Boiling Springs, SC
Austin Scott Green of Moore, SC
Michael Wallace Groce of Campobello, SC
Matthew Preston Hamrick of Spartanburg, SC
Kimberlyn Ann Harper of Spartanburg, SC
Natassja Leigh Hatcher of Chesterfield, SC
Matthew Weldon Heard of Cumming, GA
Benjamin Tyler Heatherly of Jonesville, SC
Miranda Lee Henderson of Boiling Springs, SC
Zachary Lucas Herold of Lexington, SC
Kathryn Elizabeth Highducheck of Inman, SC
Sydney Joan Hilburn of Charleston, SC
Brandon Tyler Hill of Lugoff, SC
Jonathan Heyward Hiller of Lexington, SC
Austin Darwin Hinkle of Spartanburg, SC
Owen Gage Hinson of Lancaster, SC
Hannah Delane Horton of Inman, SC
Loren Kristine Hughes of Inman, SC
Amanda Brooke Hutto of Aiken, SC
Kathryn Elise Jankowski of Moore, SC
Chelsea Lauren Johnson of Gaffney, SC
Jaycie Bowen Johnson of Winnsboro, SC
Tyrik Elijah Jones of Lithonia, GA
Bryant William Jordan of Fredericksburg, TX
Ross Michael Kemp of Matthews, NC
Benjamin Barron Knight of Summerville, SC
Madison Olivia Lambert of Inman, SC
Lartekwei Lartey of Lawrenceville, GA
Taylor Gail Lee of Roebuck, SC
Anna Elizabeth Little of Simpsonville, SC
Anna Grace Mahaffey of Spartanburg, SC
Parker Preston Malone of Duncan, SC
Cole Asher Mangum of Boiling Springs, SC
Morgan Leigh Mann of Inman, SC
Joshua Robert McAbee of Travelers Rest, SC
Daysha Meredith of Woodruff, SC
Logan Andrew Miller of Chesnee, SC
Zandhreas Tybrice Morrow of Wellford, SC
Jonathan Andrew Mullinax of Lyman, SC
Juridia Munoz of Spartanburg, SC
William Tyler Nelson of Cowpens, SC
Brooke Megan Palmer of Boiling Springs, SC
Julia Marie Panas of Rock Hill, SC
Toren Dion Pollard of Leeds, AL
William Luke Quillen of Spartanburg, SC
Brandy Lee Quinn of Campobello, SC
Granger Keith Rabon of Camden, SC
Abigail Grace Rampey of Greenville, SC
Sarah Grace Reed of Boiling Springs, SC
Jose Alonso Resendiz of Spartanburg, SC
Jared Ryan Richardson of Hopkins, SC
Alexander Rogers of Saluda, SC
Samuel Lawrence Rutherford of Spartanburg, SC
Daniel A Sabillon of Fountain Inn, SC
Richard Xavier Sabillon of Fountain Inn, SC
Juan Belisario SanJuan of Greenville, SC
Bradley James Scott of Buffalo, SC
Olivia Pauline Shetley of Union, SC
Jacob David Simpson of Campobello, SC
Hayley Ashlyn Singletary of Moncks Corner, SC
Olivia Cambie Sisic of Fingerville, SC
Jesse Holt Smutzer of Fountain Inn, SC
Monique Nicole Stevenson of Rock Hill, SC
Jacob Ried Suppiger of Blacksburg, SC
Megan Grace Thompson of Greenville, SC
Morgan Richard Vance of Hartsville, SC
Sydney Maria Varn of Chapin, SC
Chase David Walter of Peachtree City, GA
Brittany Makayla Warren of Johnsonville, SC
Matthew Caprice Watson of Spartanburg, SC
Jackson Cale Williams of Latta, SC
Courtney Morgan Williamson of Cowpens, SC
Khalil Shemar Zimmerman of Hartsville, SC
Vladimir Zotov of Spartanburg, SC